About us

School Board

The composition of the supervisory board of the Ida-Virumaa Vocational Education Center


  1.    Hannes Mets, Principal
  2.    Anželika Vaino-Keskküla, Quality manager
  3.    Lea Küngas, Human Resources manager
  4.    Irina Linde, head of Lifelong Learning
  5.    Maris Heimo, financial manager
  6.    Aleksei Tihhomirov, IT manager
  7.    Arvo Toots, administrative manager
  8.    Karen Sukiasyan, Development and PR manager
  9.    Ander Sile, head of the direction (construction and woodworking)
  10.    Ene Valgemäe, head of the direction (catering)
  11.    Galina Trofimova, head of the direction (technology)
  12.    Elena Kruglova, head of the direction (metal and auto)
  13.    Natalia Redean, head of the direction (economics)
  14.    Natella Mihhailova, head of the direction (IT and multimedia)
  15.    Valentina Gorohh, head of the direction (service)
  16.    Tatyana Burikova, head of the direction (general subjects)
  17.    Olga Guskova, education specialist (leading)
  18.    Riho Sügis, Procurement Specialist
  19.    Kätlin Sass, Head of Interests
  20.    Viktoria Genina, social educator
  21.    Kaie Raidma, employee representative
  22.    Sergo Urm, 2nd year student (cook), Jõhvi, student representative
  1.    Hannes Mets, Principal
  2.    Anželika Vaino-Keskküla, Quality manager
  3.    Lea Küngas, Human Resources manager
  4.    Irina Linde, head of Lifelong Learning
  5.    Maris Heimo, financial manager
  6.    Aleksei Tihhomirov, IT manager
  7.    Arvo Toots, administrative manager
  8.    Karen Sukiasyan, Development and PR manager
  9.    Ander Sile, head of the direction (construction and woodworking)
  10.    Ene Valgemäe, head of the direction (catering)
  11.    Galina Trofimova, head of the direction (technology)
  12.    Elena Kruglova, head of the direction (metal and auto)
  13.    Natalia Redean, head of the direction (economics)
  14.    Natella Mihhailova, head of the direction (IT and multimedia)
  15.    Valentina Gorohh, head of the direction (service)
  16.    Tatyana Burikova, head of the direction (general subjects)
  17.    Olga Guskova, education specialist (leading)
  18.    Riho Sügis, Procurement Specialist
  19.    Kätlin Sass, Head of Interests
  20.    Viktoria Genina, social educator
  21.    Kaie Raidma, employee representative
  22.    Sergo Urm, 2nd year student (cook), Jõhvi, student representative